And the winner is..

INFORMAZIONI GIOCO
di

Los Angeles - come ogni anno si sono svolti i D.I.C.E. ovvero gli awards dei videogames assegnati dall' Accademy of Interactive Arts and Sciences. Su tutti grande successo di Gears of Wars di Epic e Wii Sports di Nintendo.

ecco la lista completa:

Overall Game of the Year:
Gears of War (Epic Games/Microsoft Game Studios)
Wii Sports (Nintendo/Nintendo)
The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess (Nintendo/Nintendo)
Guitar Hero 2 (Harmonix/Activision/Red Octane)
Elder Scrolls IV: Oblivion (Bethesda Softworks/2K Games)

Console Game of the Year:
Gears of War (Epic Games/Microsoft Game Studios)
The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess (Nintendo/Nintendo)
Wii Sports (Nintendo/Nintendo)
Guitar Hero 2 (Harmonix/Activision/Red Octane)
Viva Piñata (Rare/Microsoft Game Studios)

Computer Game of the Year:
Elder Scrolls IV: Oblivion (Bethesda Softworks/2K Games)
Company of Heroes (Relic/THQ)
Battlefield 2142 (D.I.C.E./Electronic Arts)
Prey (Human Head Games/2K Games)
Age of Empires III: The Warchiefs (Ensemble Studios/Microsoft Game Studios)

Outstanding Innovation in Gaming:
Wii Sports (Nintendo/Nintendo)
Brain Age: Train Your Brain in Minutes a Day (Nintendo/Nintendo)
Gears of War (Epic Games/Microsoft Game Studios)
Viva Piñata (Rare/Microsoft Game Studios)
LocoRoco (Sony Computer Entertainment/Sony Computer Entertainment)

Handheld Game of the Year:
LocoRoco (Sony Computer Entertainment/Sony Computer Entertainment)
Elite Beat Agents (Nintendo/Nintendo)
New Super Mario Bros. (Nintendo/Nintendo)
Brain Age: Train Your Brain in Minutes a Day (Nintendo/Nintendo)
Lego Star Wars II: The Original Trilogy (TT Games/Lucas Arts)

Outstanding Achievement in Animation
Gears of War (Epic Games/Microsoft Game Studios)
Daxter (ReadyatDawn/Sony Computer Entertainment)
Lego Star Wars II: The Original Trilogy (TT Games/Lucas Arts)
Rayman Raving Rabidds (Ubisoft Montpellier/Ubisoft)
Fight Night Round 3 (EA Sports/Electronic Arts)

Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction
Gears of War (Epic Games/Microsoft Game Studios)
Final Fantasy XII (Square Enix/Square Enix)
Call of Duty 3 (Treyarch/Activision)
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Vegas (Ubisoft Montreal/Ubisoft)
Viva Piñata (Rare/Microsoft Game Studios)

Outstanding Achievement in Soundtrack
Guitar Hero 2 (Harmonix/Activision/Red Octane)
SingStar Rocks! (Sony Computer Entertainment London/Sony Computer Entertainment)
FIFA '07 (Electronic Arts Canada/Electronic Arts)
Marc Ecko's Getting Up (The Collective/Atari)
Scarface (Radical Entertainment/Sierra Entertainment)

Outstanding Achievement in Original Music Composition
Call of Duty 3 (Treyarch/Activision)
LocoRoco (Sony Computer Entertainment/Sony Computer Entertainment)
Elder Scrolls IV: Oblivion (Bethesda Softworks/2K Games)
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Double Agent (Ubisoft Shanghai/Ubisoft)
Black (Criterion Games/Electronic Arts)

Outstanding Achievement in Sound Design
Call of Duty 3 (Treyarch/Activision)
Elder Scrolls IV: Oblivion (Bethesda Softworks/2K Games)
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon Advanced Warfighter (Redstorm Studios/Ubisoft Paris/Ubisoft)
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Double Agent (Ubisoft Shanghai/Ubisoft)
Company of Heroes (Relic/THQ)

Outstanding Character Performance - Male
Gears of War (Epic Games/Microsoft Game Studios)
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Double Agent(Ubisoft Shanghai/Ubisoft)
Bully (Rockstar Games/Rockstar Games)
Lego Star Wars II: The Original Trilogy (TT Games/Lucas Arts)
Daxter (ReadyatDawn/Sony Computer Entertainment)

Outstanding Achievement in Character Performance - Female
Saints Row (Volition/THQ)
Desperate Housewives (Liquid Entertainment/Buena Vista Games)
Viva Piñata (Rare/Microsoft Game Studios)
Bully (Rockstar Games/Rockstar Games)
Elder Scrolls IV: Oblivion (Bethesda Softworks/2K Games)

Outstanding Achievement in Story and Character Development
Sam & Max Episode 1: Culture Shock (GameTap/Telltale Games)
Saints Row (Volition/THQ)
24: The Game (Sony Online Entertainment/2K Games)
The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess (Nintendo/Nintendo)
Dreamfall: The Longest Journey (Funcom/Aspyr)

Outstanding Achievement in Game Play Engineering
Wii Sports (Nintendo/Nintendo)
Elder Scrolls IV: Oblivion (Bethesda Softworks/2K Games)
The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess (Nintendo/Nintendo)
Gears of War (Epic Games/Microsoft Game Studios)
Company of Heroes (Relic/THQ)

Outstanding Achievement in Online Game Play
Call of Duty 3 (Treyarch/Activision)
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon Advanced Warfighter (Redstorm Studios/Ubisoft Paris/Ubisoft)
Gears of War (Epic Games/Microsoft Game Studios)
Chromehounds (From Software/Sega of America)
Battlefield 2142 (D.I.C.E./Electronic Arts)

Outstanding Achievement in Visual Engineering
Viva Piñata (Rare/Microsoft Game Studios)
Resistance: Fall of Man (Insomniac Games/Sony Computer Entertainment)
Gears of War (Epic Games/Microsoft Game Studios)
Call of Duty 3 (Treyarch/Activision)
Company of Heroes (Relic/THQ)

Outstanding Achievement in Game Design
Wii Sports (Nintendo/Nintendo)
Elder Scrolls IV: Oblivion (Bethesda Softworks/2K Games)
Company of Heroes (Relic/THQ)
The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess (Nintendo/Nintendo)
Nintendo Brain Age (Nintendo/Nintendo)

Sports Game of the Year
Tony Hawk's Project 8 (Neversoft Entertainment/Activision)
MLB '06: The Show (SCEA SD Sports Studio/Sony Computer Entertainment)
NBA 2K7 (Visual Concepts/2K Sports)
FIFA '07 (Electronic Arts Canada/Electronic Arts)
NBA '07 (SCEA SD Sports Studio/Sony Computer Entertainment)

Strategy Game of the Year
Company of Heroes (Relic/THQ)
Star Wars: Empire at War (Petroglyph/Lucas Arts)
Lord of the Rings: The Battle for Middle-earth II (Electronic Arts/Electronic Arts)
Rise of Nations: Rise of Legends (Big Huge Games/Microsoft Game Studios)
Medieval II: Total War (Creative Assembly/Sega of America)

First-Person Action Game of the Year
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Vegas (Ubisoft Montreal/Ubisoft)
Resistance: Fall of Man (Insomniac Games/Sony Computer Entertainment)
Prey (Human Head Games/2K Games)
Half Life 2: Episode 1 (Valve/Electronic Arts)
Black (Criterion Games/Electronic Arts)

Fighting Game of the Year
Fight Night Round 3 (EA Sports/Electronic Arts)
Mortal Kombat: Armageddon (Midway/Midway)
WWE Smackdown! Vs. Raw 2006 (Yuke's Co. Ltd./THQ)
Tekken Dark Ressurection (Namco/Namco)

Racing Game of the Year
Test Drive Unlimited (Eden Studios/Atari)
Burnout Revenge (Criterion Games/Electronic Arts)
Excite Truck (Nintendo/Nintendo)
Full Auto 2: Battlelines (Pseudo Interactive/Sega of America)
Need for Speed: Carbon (Black Box/Electronic Arts)

Role-Playing Game of the Year
Elder Scrolls IV: Oblivion (Bethesda Softworks/2K Games)
Final Fantasy XII (Square Enix/Square Enix)
Final Fantasy III DS (Square Enix/Square Enix)
Titan Quest (Iron Lore Entertainment/THQ)
Phantasy Star Universe (Sonic Team/Sega of America)

Children's Game of the Year
LocoRoco (Sony Computer Entertainment/Sony Computer Entertainment)
Pokemon Mystery Dungeon: Blue Rescue Team (The Pokemon Co./CHUNSOFT Co./Nintendo)
Disney's Kim Possible: What's the Switch (A2M/Buena Vista Games)
Over the Hedge (Edge of Reality/Activision)
Legend of Spyro: A New Beginning (Krome Studios/Sierra Entertainment)

Action/Adventure Game of the Year
Gears of War (Epic Games/Microsoft Game Studios)
The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess (Nintendo/Nintendo)
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Double Agent (Ubisoft Shanghai/Ubisoft)
Saints Row (Volition/THQ)
Daxter (ReadyatDawn/Sony Computer Entertainment)

Massively Multiplayer Game of the Year
Eve Online: Revelations (CCP Games/CCP Games)
Guild Wars: Nightfall (Arena Net/NCsoft)
Dungeons & Dragons Online: Stormreach (Turbine/Atari/Wizards of the Coast)
Auto Assault (Net Devil/NCsoft)

Family Game of the Year
Rayman Raving Rabidds (Ubisoft Montpellier/Ubisoft)
Viva Piñata (Rare/Microsoft Game Studios)
Guitar Hero 2 (Harmonix/Activision/Red Octane)
Lego Star Wars II: The Original Trilogy (TT Games/Lucas Arts)
Brain Age: Train Your Brain in Minutes a Day (Nintendo/Nintendo)

Simulation Game of the Year
Microsoft Flight Simulator X (Microsoft Game Studios/Microsoft Game Studios)
Sid Meier's Railroads! (Firaxis Games/2K Games)
Tourist Trophy (Polyphony Digital, Inc./Sony Computer Entertainment)

Downloadable Game of the Year
Mystery Case Files: Prime Suspects (Big Fish Games/Big Fish Games)
Virtual Villagers: A New Home (Last Day of Work/Big Fish Games)
Diner Dash: Flo on the Go (Playfirst/Playfirst)
Bookworm Adventures (PopCap/PopCap)
Plantasia (Playfirst/Playfirst)

Mobile Game of the Year
Orcs & Elves (Fountainhead Entertainment/Electronic Arts Mobile)
Tropical Madness (Gameloft/Gameloft)
Duckshot (MoFactor/Hands-On Mobile)
Brothers in Arms 3D (??/Gameloft)

Quanto è interessante?
0

Altri contenuti per dice2007